Menu
School Campus

School Campus

Established in 2002, DP...

Transport & Safety

Transport & Safety

  Transport is an in...

Study Labs

Study Labs

“I hear, I forget; I se...

Health & Medical Care

Health & Medical Care

  The Infirmary at DPS...

Library and Smart Class

Library and Smart Class

The school is a very sm...

Prev Next

CLASS XI Entrance Test Results 2017

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL BANGALORE NORTH

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FROM THE TEST CONDUCTED ON 25TH MARCH, 2017

1.      

XI

ANJANA KASHYAP

A+LS

2.      

XI

RICHA RAZDAN

A+FA

3.      

XI

ADITI AJAY KAWDIKAR

A+LS

4.      

XI

MANAV V

A+LS

5.      

XI

SHANTANU

ARTS

6.      

XI

DARSHINI A

ARTS

7.      

XI

NISTHA

C + M

8.      

XI

MUDITA TIWARI

C +PSY

9.      

XI

KARAN SINGH

C+E

10.   

XI

NIHARIKA RAM

C+M

11.   

XI

NIKITA GEORGE VARGHESES

C+M

12.   

XI

ASHWAATH R N

C+M

13.   

XI

AVIRUKT

C+PSY

14.   

XI

NABEEHA AYAZ

PCMB

15.   

XI

NIKITHA YADAV

PCMB

16.   

XI

NAEEM ALI AHAMED

PCMC

17.   

XI

ARNAVA SINGH

PCMC

18.   

XI

ANUSHA CHATURVEDI

PCMC

19.   

XI

VIKAS MALI PATIL

PCME

20.   

XI

SHUBHAM KULKARNI

PCMFA

 

  1. Interaction will be conducted on May 29th 2017, 10:00am – 12:00 noon
  2. School for Class XI will start only after the results for Class X are declared by CBSE.

 

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL BANGALORE NORTH

LIST OF CANDIDATES SELECTED FOR CLASS XI

THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS ALONG WITH PARENTS SHOULD ATTEND THE INTERVIEW  WITH VICE PRINCIPAL ON 17TH APRIL 2017 BETWEEN 9:00 AM TO 11:00 AM

SL NO

REGN NO

NAME

STREAM SELECTED FOR

1

NM/17/049

AMRITA RAMESH

PCMC

2

NM/17/040

ANUSHKA SHARMA

PCME

3

NM/17/001

ARUSHI CHOPRA

PCMC

4

NM/17/090

ASHUTOSHA A SATHAYE

PCMC

5

NM/17/182

AVNISH ARYAN JHA

PCMC

6

NM/17/073

JOEL MATHEW SHAJI

PCMB

7

NM/17/133

MADHUMITHA V

PCMB

8

NM/17/015

MANOGNA YADAV N

PCMB

9

NM/17/097

PIYUSH SANDHIKAR

PCMC

10

NM/17/008

RAHUL OOMMEN

PCMB

11

NM/17/150

SALONI PARAG HAJARE

PCMC

12

NM/17/056

SHRIVARDHAN MISHRA

PCMC

13

NM/17/188

SUBHASSINI SRIDHARAN

PCMC

14

NM/17/180

TOSHANI RUNGTA

PCMC

15

NM/17/091

VIGNESH R

PCMPE

16

NM/17/024

AGRIMA SHARMA

PCMC

17

NM/17/118

AASHLESHA HOLLA

C + WITHOUT MATHS

18

NM/17/087

AKSHARA ANAND

C+PSY

19

NM/17/102

AKSHAT TULSYAN

C + WITHOUT MATHS

20

NM/17/127

HARSHITA CHUGH

C+M

 

 

 

 

THE FOLLOWING STUDENTS ALONG WITH PARENTS SHOULD ATTEND THE INTERVIEW  WITH VICE PRINCIPAL ON 18TH APRIL 2017 BETWEEN 9:00 AM TO 11:00 AM

21

NM/17/025

JOHANN JOSEPH ROY

C+M

22

NM/17/006

S JANANI

C + WITHOUT MATHS

23

NM/17/043

SACHI VIJAY MIRGH

C+PSY

24

NM/17/176

SHRAVANI I

C+E

25

NM/17/152

SHREE SAKSHI SURESH

C+MM

26

NM/17/156

SIDHARTH P

C+M

27

NM/17/208

JOEL MATHEW

C+E

28

NM/17/193

ZEBA AMINA

C+PE

29

NM/17/129

ASHWINI MANGUDI

A+PSY

30

NM/17/148

HRITISH PRADEEP

A+PSY

31

NM/17/158

ISHITA SINGH

A+LS

32

NM/17/036

JYOTSNA IYER

A+FA

33

NM/17/196

MANSIJ PAL

A+PE

34

NM/17/113

MRIDULA  RAGHUNANDAN V N

A+PSY

35

NM/17/160

NAMITA NAIR

A+FA

36

NM/17/034

RACHEL REBECCA THOMAS

A+FA

37

NM/17/062

SHRISH SUDHARSAN

A+MM

38

NM/17/028

VAISHNAVI SALIMATH

A+M